Tutors

Jason Huang

Carnegie Mellon University - Computational Finance

Intern at EdAurora

4.0 Unweighted GPA

AP Calculus BC - 5 (AP Calculus AB - 5 Subscore)

AP Statistics - 5

AP Chemistry - 5

AP Physics C (Mechanics) - 5

PSAT - 1470 (760 Math, 710 English)

SAT - 1540 (800 Math, 740 English)

SAT II Math 2- 800

SAT II Biology - 790

AIME Qualifier

AMC 12 - 109.5

AMC 10 - 114

MAML Olympiad Finalist

Former Lead Programmer for FRC Team 4169

MIT Beaver Works Alumnus

MathILy-Er Alumnus

Purple Comet Math Meet - Top 2 Team Scorers

Global Teen Investment Competition Finalist

Massachusetts Mathematics League Top 25 Scorer

Badminton - Qualified for Junior International Trials

Michael Chen

Brown University - Computer Engineering

Intern at Lightelligence.ai & TECO Image Systems

Class President '18 @ Bedford High School

Science Hall of Fame, Science Olympiad Award, Principal's Award @ Bedford High School

Taiwan AID PVSA Bronze Medal

Jesse Wang

New York University - Biology

Intern with of Prof. Sherr @ BU

AP Statistics - 5

AP US History - 5

AP Calculus BC - 5 (AP Calculus AB - 5 Subscore)

AP US Government and Politics - 5

AP Biology - 5

Wayland Honors Sinfonia Section Leader

Senior Eastern District Principal Bassist - 2018

All States Bassist 2017-2019

Rachana Kolli

Northwestern University - Biological Sciences + Creative Writing (B.A.)

SAT - 2310

ACT - 36

Jack Thibodeau

Northeastern University - Biology

National Honors Society

Science National Honors Society

Vivienne Feng

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Biology and Premedical

Presidential Service Award - Gold (x4)

Intern @ Boston Children's Hospital

2019 NDA Nationals - Finalist

RPI Dance Team President

Grace Tang

Freshman @ Union College

Leadership in Medicine @ Union College

SAT - 1530 (800 Math, 730 English)

President's Service Award - Gold

Volunteer @ St Anne's Free Medical Clinic

Intern @ UMass Memorial Medical Center

CCLS Teaching Assistant

Co-President of Science National Honor Society @ ARHS

Captain of Girls Varsity Golf @ ARHS

June Woo Lim

Sophomore @ Boston University

ACT - 35/36

BU Presidential Scholarship Participant

Han Chao Shi

Graduate Student @ Boston University

BU Presidential Scholarship Recipient

Miriam Jazzar

Senior @ UC San Diego

Grace Perry

Bachelors Degree @ University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Researcher @ BIDMC Harvard Medical Cancer Research Lab

Madison Pineda

Northeastern University - Biochemistry and Pre-Medical

ACT - 32

Taken: AP World History, AP Biology, AP English (Lang + Lit), AP Government, AP US History, AP Environmental Science, AP Statistics

Surbhi Srinivas

Sophomore @ Northeastern University - Chemistry

SAT - 1490

ACT - 35/36

AP Calculus BC- 5

AP Microeconomics - 5

AP Biology - 4

AP Physics 1 - 4

AP Psychology - 4

AP Chemistry - 4

Olivia Kim

Junior @ Tufts University

Jenson Kaithamattam

Bachelor's Degree @ UMass Amherst - Science-Public Health

GPA - 3.98 @ UMass Amherst, Summa Cum Laude

Dean's List @ UMass Amherst

Research Assistant @ UMass Amherst

Tutor/Peer Mentor @UMass Learning Resource Center

Biology Undergraduate Teacher’s Assistant

Biochemistry Undergraduate Teacher’s Assistant

Imani Pressley

Master of Social Work Student @ Boston College

Sydney Barletta

Senior @ Southern New Hampshire University

President's List @ SNHU

Dean's List @ SNHU

Sena Kemeh

Freshman @ Boston University - Biology

Dean's List @ BU


Toni Savage

Bachelor's Degree @ University of Central Florida

UCF Scholars Award Recipient

Andrew Lee

Junior at MAMS

3 Time USAJMO/USAMO Qualifier

Badminton (Ranked Nationally) - 1st Doubles Pair, Top 7 Mixed Pair, Qualified for Junior International Trials

Marin Trendel

Sophomore at ARHS

John Hopkins CTY Member

Stanford EPGY Member

PI Math at WPI - 1st place (Female)

National Mythology Exam Silver Medal

Class Representative for Community Service @ Cambridge School of Weston

Harpist @ Youth Philharmonic Orchestra @ the NEC Prep School

Guest Artist with Project STEP FOCUS

Boston University TangleWood Institute Young Artist Program

CVHI Honors Harp Ensemble

New Hampshire Highland Games Junior Scottish Fiddle Competition 3rd Place

Music Theory/Composition Experience

Davidson Institute Young Scholar

Alex Wang

Junior at ARHS

PSAT - 1510 (760 Math, 750 English)

SAT - 1580 (800 Math, 780 English)

AP US History - 5

WOCOMAL Freshman Math League - 1st Place

WOCOMAL Varsity Math League - Top 30

John Qiu

Sophomore at SHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA, 4.931 Weighted GPA

AIME Qualifier

AMC 10 - 117

SSAT - 98th Percentile (Perfect Score Math)

WOCOMAL Freshman Math League - 4th Place (Perfect Score)

U.S. National Chemistry Olympiad - Top 400 Scorer

President of Shewsbury High School '23

PVSA Award - Gold

1st Violin @ Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra

All State Music Festival Violin

Patrick Li

Junior at ARHS

AP Calculus BC - 5

AP Computer Science A - 5

Madeline Jiang

Sophomore at ARHS

SAT - 1500

AIME Qualifier (2020)

AMC 8/10 Honor Roll

Math Kangaroo National/State Top 20 (2015-2020)

Shrutika Kumar

Junior at ARHS

SAT - 1550 (780 Math, 770 English)

National English Honor Society Member

Tutor @ Kumon

Tutor @ AWC

Tri-M Member @ ARHS

Northborough Free Library Children's Room Volunteer

Gracie Sheng

Sophomore at ARHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

SSAT - Perfect Score

SAT - 1450 (750 Math, 700 English) (7th Grade)

SAT Chinese - 99th Percentile

IMLEM Individual First Place

AwesomeMath Online Program Alumna

Johns Hopkins CTY Study of Exceptional Talent Member

2x Published Artist @ Celebrating Art/Blick Art

Celebrating Art Visual Arts National Competition Winner

Scholastic Art and Writing Awards Visual Arts Silver Key Recipient

American College of Musicians/National Guild of Piano Teachers Piano Preparatory Graduate

Junior District Music Festival Principal Oboe

Senior District Music Festival Second Oboe

PVSA Award - Gold

Shayaan Chaudhary

Junior at MAMS

SAT - 1540

PSAT - 1500

Best Delegate @ Model UN @ Brown University

Destination Imagination Global Finalist

Raceja Velavan

Senior at Ursuline Academy

NHS Member @ Ursuline Academy

T.O.N.Y. Award

Saint Anselm Book Award

THINK Award - Robotics in Plaid

Honorable Mention @ Regional High School Science Fair

Science Club Leader @ Urusline

Carlos Reyes

Sophomore at SHS

4.4 Weighted GPA

AIME Qualifier

AMC 10 - 106.5

WOCOMAL Freshman Math League - Top Ten Individual

SAT - 1510 (790 Math, 720 English)

MOEMS - Gold (2019)

Alex Kaneko

Freshman at SHS

AIME Qualifier

USAMTS Honorable Mention

MATHCOUNTS: 1st Place Individual Central Mass (2019), 2nd Place Individual (2020), Countdown winner (2019 and 2020)

AMC 8 - 22/25

MOEMS - Gold (2019)

Daniel Tigas

Senior at WHS

AP Biology - 4

AP Statistics - 5

SAT - 1460

Badminton - Qualified for Junior International Trials

Shan Tang

Sophomore at ARHS

AP Calculus BC - 4 (AP Calculus AB - 5 Subscore)

SCAT - 99th Percentile Math

Math Kangaroo - 1st National

Girls in Math @ Yale - Top 5 Scorer

Pi Day @ WPI - Top 3 Scorer

President's Volunteer Service Award - Gold

Soccer - State Cup Champion (2017), State Cup Semi-Finalist (2018)

Kathleen He

Sophomore at BLS

SAT - 1480 (800 Math, 680 English)

Chinese Tutoring Experience @ BLS

Medusa Myth Exam - Bronze Medal

National Latin Exam - Silver Medal

2 Years of Research Experience

NJTYMA Piano Competition - 2nd Place

Piano Extravaganza Chopin Award

Johns Hopkins CTY Study of Exceptional Talent Member

Benjamin Fortuin

Sophomore at BLS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

AP Chinese - 5

National German Exam - Gold Medal

National Latin Exam - Gold Medal

National Mythology Exam - Silver Medal

Medusa Mythology Exam - Bronze Medal

Vice Captain of BLS Math Team

2 Years of National Latin Honor Society

Viola Junior Districts

Eunice Lee

Junior at THHS

3.9 Unweighted GPA, 4.5 Weighted GPA

AP World History - 4

Science Honors Program at Columbia University

Intern at New York Historical Society

Mentee at YVote

Varsity Fencing Team

Owen Hong

Junior at ARHS

AP US History - 5

AP Computer Science A - 4

Grace Kim

Junior at WWPS

ACT - 35

PSAT - 1490

SAT Math II - 800

2021 NAfME All-Eastern Honors Orchestra Member

NJ Allstate Orchestra Member

Columbia University Science Honors Program

Research Assistant @ UPenn

Kelsey Njembu

Junior at NPHS

4.4 Weighted GPA

AP US History - 5

AP Music Theory - 4

Maryland State Quiz Bowl - 1st Place

National Honors Society

Tri-M Honors Scoeity

National Technical Honors Society

Secretary of NPHS Model UN

All-County Orchestra Concertmaster

Tri-County Principle 2nd Violinist

NPHS Varsity Tennis

Blythe McCammon

Junior at NPHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA, 4.6875 Weighted GPA

AP Music Theory - 4

National Honors Society

Vice President of NPHS Model UN

Tri-M Honors Society @ NPHS

NPHS Varsity Swim Team

Brianna Tang

Junior at ARHS

SAT - 1530 (800 Math, 730 Reading)

PSAT - 1480

AP Chinese - 5

AP Computer Science A - 5

PVSA Award - Gold

ARHS Varsity Girls XC (x2)

@toomanybites

ABRSM Diploma

Sydney Ly

Junior at ARHS

DECA - States Qualifier

Economics Course Participant @ Bryant University

Claire Bai

Junior at ARHS

SAT - 1530 (750 Math, 780 Reading)

PSAT - 1470

AP Chinese - 4

AP US History - 5


Aimee Yu

Junior at ARHS

PSAT - 1450

AP Chinese - 5

National Guild of Piano Teachers/American College of Musicians Diploma in Social Music

Junior/Senior Central Districts - Soprano & Alto

3+ Years of Chinese TA Experience

Tisya Singh

Junior at ARHS

PSAT - 1370

AP US History - 4

Chi Vu

Junior at MCHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

National Latin Exam, National Latin Vocab Exam, National Etymology Exam - Silver & Gold

New England Conservatory Member

AMEB Piano Diploma

Business Development Intern at Shopee

Top Ten Best Social Justice Advocacy Ted Talk Award

Amandha Guimaraes

Junior at WRHS

National Spanish Exam - Gold

High Honors Roll @ WRHS

Varsity XC and Track/Field @ WRHS

Fitchburg State University Choir Member

Junior Central Districts Member

Megan Yim

Junior at RHS

SAT - 1450

Audrey Martin

Junior at WHS


Vedant Mahesh

Junior at BHS


Smita Bhogle

Sophomore at SHS

4.7 Weighted GPA

FRC 467 Member (Mechanical Subteam)

Former FLL Robotics - 3 Time State Finalist, Innovation Award, champions award

FIRST LEGO Robotics Coach (2019, 2020)

SHS Class of 2023 Treasurer

Aasiya Vahora

Junior at PCSS2

Dual Enrollment Student @ PCSS2

Honors Roll @ PCSS2

Allaa Bouzaghou

Junior at PCSS2

Dual Enrollment Student @ PCSS2

Volunteer @ UNICEF

Michelle Nishidera

Sophomore at OTHS

98% Overall Average @ OTHS

German A2 Certificate

General Proficiency IX Award

Honour Roll @ OTHS

HOSA Member @OTHS

Top 25% Beaver Computing Challenge (CEMC)

Nandana Alwarappan

Junior at SHS

Robotics Team 467 Member

Junior Varsity Basketball @ SHS

Janki Patel

Sophomore at FHS

FHS JV Field Hockey Team Member

NHS @ FHS Member

Tutoring Experience @ Simple Studies

Math League Team Media Researcher @ FHS

Library T.A.G. Team Member

Outstanding Achievement Award for French @ FHS

Jamie Li

Sophomore at SHS

4.986 Weighted GPA

Junior Districts - Violin

SHS Varsity Swim Team

Luke Bullock

Sophomore at DYRHS

National Junior Honors Society Member

Cross Country @ DYRHS

Charlotte Su

Sophmore at WHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

FRC Engineering Award

Robotics Team 4048 Member

Junior Central Districts Concert Band 2nd Chair

Nicole Orlik

Sophomore at SHS

4.5 Weighted GPA

Vice President of Shewsbury High School '23

Speech & Debate Tournament Director @ SHS

2005 DPL Girls BEST FC Soccer

Mikayla Wabe

Sophmore at BSHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

First Honors Ribbon (x3)

History Enrichment Award @ BSHS

Honors Roll @ BSHS

NJHS 2020 Member

Rachel Nguyen

Sophomore at BLS

4.3 Weighted GPA

National Latin Exam - Gold Medal

Tutoring Experience in Math and Vietnamese

ABRSM Piano Diploma

Rae Yang

Sophomore at LHS

LHS Varsity Debate Team Member

Vice President of Dear Asian Youth

High Honors Recital @ NJ Music Teachers Association Qualification (2019)

Honors Recital @ NJMTA Qualification (2020)

Regional Science League Qualification

Ambassador for Saturn App

Principal's List/Honors Roll @ LHS

Reina Lee

Sophomore at LHS

LHS JV Basketball Team

LHS Dragon Boat Team

Tim Chen

Sophomore at WHS

FRC 4048 Robotics Team Member

CDMMEA Senior and Junior Festival

Tri-M Music Honors Society Member


Jonathan Wang

Sophmore at ARHS

WOCOMAL Freshman Math League - Top 50

ARHS Cross Country Team

Christopher Wang

Sophmore at ARHS

ARHS Cross Country Team

Rohit Joshi

Sophmore at ARHS


Nathan Miller

Sophmore at WHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

FRC Engineering Award

NHS @ WHS

FRC 4048 Member

Ananya Arvind

Sophmore at SHS

Chairman's Award - FIRST Robotics Team 467

Tanzil Hussain

Freshman at EHS

EHS Wolf of the Month (Community Service)

Mentor @ ENGin

Content Creator @ Curriculum4Covid

Tola Aluko

Sophomore at WHS

National English Honor Society @ WHS

Debate Club President @ WHS

Published Writer

Tarun Iyer

Sophmore at WHS

SAT Math II - 800

NSF - 4th States

MA Middle School Science Fair - Honorable Mention

Ran Guo

Sophmore at WHS

FRC 4048 Member

Alec Chen

Sophmore at NNHS

NNHS Swimming Team

Violin Experience

Anne Wu

Freshman at BLS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

SAT Math Score 730 (7th grade)

Mathcounts Chapter Team Round 1st Place (2019)

ISEE Upper Level: Verbal 920, Quantitative 920, Reading 906, Math 924

MMEA Eastern District Senior Voice Qualifier

Amrit Vignesh

Freshman at SHS

MathCounts State Qualifier

Top 10 FL State Geography Bee

Mikayla Tow

Freshman at NHS

Student of the Year Science Award @ HMS

Declamation Award @ PMS

Huntington Theater, North Shore Music Theater, Wheelock Family Theater Credits

6 Time Silver Championships for USA Swimming Qualifier

Aarushi Vashisth

Freshman at RHS

4.0 Unweighted GPA

Toastmasters International Certified Competent Communicator

NHS and Girls Who Code Club Member

Varisty Badminton @ RHS

Tabatha Alegria

Sophmore at FHS

Co-President of Miss Representation

Treasurer of MedTech

Assitant Manager at Daily Teen Central

Alex Li

Junior at WHS

PSAT - 94th Percentile

CTY Engineering Design + Finance Student

Homework Helpers @ WHS

FBLA Member

Eric Li

Junior at WHS

SAT Math - 97th Percentile

PSAT - 96th Percentile

Worcester Youth Orchestra Member

Homework Helpers @ WHS

FBLA Member

Lily Ibanez

Sophomore at CHHS

Shivika Kumar

Sophomore at GHS

Director of Outreach at ChangeMakers Initiative

Scholastic Award

Kevin Yao

Freshman at ARHS

Class President of Algonquin Regional High School '24

NEML Top 25 Scorer

Junior Central Districts Concert and Jazz Member

Sitan Zhan

Freshman at ARHS

AP Chinese - 5, Chinese TA Experience

SCAT - 95th Percentile

NEML Top 100 Scorer

Badmintion (Ranked Nationally) - Top 9 Singles, Top 5 Doubles Pair, Top 10 Mixed Pair

Riya Mahanta

Freshman at ARHS

Tutoring Experience @ Summit Educational Group

PVSA Award - Gold

TMS Select Chorus Member

Journalist of Nishkam TV

Joyce Li

Freshman at WHS

Scholastic Art and Writing Award - Silver Key

Senior Central Districts

Tri-M Member @ WHS

Alicia Moy

Freshman at BLS

Iman Naqvi

Freshman at ARHS

Presidential Award @ MMS (x3)

Certificate of Excellence in Singing @ MMS

MMS Select Chorus Member

Charles Tang

Freshman at ARHS

President's Volunteer Service Award - Gold

Badminton (Ranked Nationally) - Top 25 Singles, Top 4 Doubles Pair, Top 7 Mixed Pair, Qualified for Junior International Trials

Anasuya Laha

Freshman at SHS

2nd Place Crescendo Competition for Piano

Model UN Participant

Adrija Duttaroy

Freshman at SHS

Model UN Participant

Select Choir at SHS